The event was attended by the First Deputy Head of the Department of Statistics of the Navoi region Zh. Umarov, the head of the Anti-Corruption Department of the State Statistics Committee on Statistics Z. Abdukhamidov, the head of the Department of Justice of the city of Navoi A. Kholmuminov and the chairman of the Navoi regional branch of the National Association of Non-Governmental Non-Profit Organizations of Uzbekistan K. Bobokulova , who spoke about the content and enforcement of the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Combating Corruption”.
An event dedicated to departmental anti-corruption documents was held
The event was organized by the Internal Anti-Corruption Service of the State Committee on Statistics.
At the event, the employees of the central office of the committee were provided with detailed information on departmental documents on combating corruption. In particular, the Head of the Internal Anti-Corruption Control Service, Zakir Abdukhamidov, spoke about the documents being adopted to combat corruption.
An online training was organized on the topic “Basics of corruption risk management”
Published: 19/04/2022
On April 18 this year, World Bank expert Dmitro Kotlyar organized an online training on the topic “Basics of Corruption Risk Management”.
More than 40 representatives of the internal control structures of state bodies and organizations took part in the seminar. From the State Committee on Statistics, the head of the Internal Anti-Corruption Control Service Z. Abdukhamidov took part in this seminar via zoom.
A seminar was held on the topic “Identification of priority tasks in the fight against corruption, the introduction of modern tools for preventing corruption in the country”
Published: 01/06/2022
Z. Abdukhamidov, Head of the Internal Anti-Corruption Control Service of the State Statistics Committee, took part in the event.
As you know, the Anti-Corruption Agency carries out the tasks of introducing and organizing the effective functioning of internal anti-corruption control structures in state bodies and organizations.