The statistical collection contains information characterizing development of investment and construction activity in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The collection provides indicators characterizing the structure and dynamics of investment in non-financial assets, investment in fixed capital, capital stock put into operation, productive capacity, dwelling houses, and objects of social sphere.
05  november 2014
The collection provides statistics characterizing financial and economic activity of enterprises and institutions, insurance activities, size of population deposits in commercial banks of the Republic of Uzbekistan in comparison with number of previous years.
The collection contains information on the number and sum of population deposits in urban settlements and rural area, types of insurance premiums and insurance compensations.
03  november 2014
The statistical collection provides information on the industrial production, indicators of availability and use of industrial potential, number of employed in the industry.
The collection contains data on industrial output by kinds of products and largest branches: electric power, fuel industry, metallurgy, chemical and petrochemical industry, machine-building and metalworking, logging, woodworking, pulp and paper industry, building materials industry, light industry, and food industry.
24  october 2014
The present collection contains the main socio-economic and living standard indicators of population, problems of employment and unemployment, level and structure of population income.
The collection publishes information on housing conditions, education, health status and medical service of population.
It presents data characterizing situation of goods and services market, transport and communication, environment.
The statistical collection publishes the main indicators characterizing socio-economic situation of the republic. It provides data on demography, employment and unemployment, education and culture, healthcare, development of consumer market of goods and services.
24  november 2014
On 21 November at the Oqsaroy in Tashkent, Uzbekistan’s President Islam Karimov met with the Swiss President – Chairperson-in-Office of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE) Didier Burkhalter.
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov arrived October 23 in Turkmenistan with an official visit at the invitation of President Gurbanguly Berdymuhamedov.
07  october 2014
Distinguished Mr. Taleb Rifai!
Esteemed participants of the forum!
Ladies and gentlemen!