Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi   Click to listen highlighted text! Welcome to Statistika qo'mitasi Powered By GSpeech
On September 18, 2020, an expert consultation was held online to discuss the issue of preparing an investment justification for the need to reform the child benefit system in Uzbekistan as part of the implementation of the Joint two-year work plan   for 2019-2020 signed between the Ministry of Finance and UNICEF.
On September 17, 2020, a video conference on gender issues was organized within the framework of the project "Support for the development of intraregional and international trade in Central Asian countries".
According to preliminary data, the volume of market services provided in January-August 2020 reached 135 023.4 billion soums
According to preliminary data, in January-August 2020, enterprises of the republic produced industrial products worth 223.6 trillion. soums, the index of physical volume of industrial production by the same period in 2019 amounted to 94.8%.